Archive | trash. RSS feed for this section

kiss me or kill me.

12 Sep

i really forgott to tell you about the season opening from vampire diaries season two. OMFG! it was just so great. i need the next episode, i’m so obsessed with this show. i love the whole story and now katherine is back and i love her so much!! aw it’s just so awesome. thihi.

and the next thing is … i read the hunger games. now i’m finished with the third and list book mockingbird. i was so depressed when i was finished. i love this books just so much it’s like a obsession. i couldn’t think about anything else it was really sick and it’s still… because i don’t like the ending. haha. i never like the end of a book, it’s the second sickness i have. i just i wanted katniss to be with gale and not petaa. but yeah i can’t change it. but i love the books still. they need to do a tv show about the books not a movie. because it’s just too much for a movie (even they would make three or four…) it would be the best tv show next to vampire diaries. haha.

Advertisements

we are young! we are free!

12 Sep

“Life and death, energy and peace. If I stop today it was still worth it. Even the terrible mistakes that I made and would have unmade if I could. The pains that have burned me and scarred my soul, it was worth it, for having been allowed to walk where I’ve walked, which was to hell on earth, heaven on earth, back again, into, under, far in between, through it, and above.” – gia

flowers… ew.!

29 Aug

i love fashion so much. buuuut a bigbig but. i hate all the girls who looks all the same. this clothes with this fucking flowers, even leggins with flowers… i mean… seriously?? you all look so fucking ugly in this things and no one told you. it’s really sad. pleaseplease what’s just wrong with this girls??? i mean just because you see everwhere flower clothes, you don’t have to buy them.
so yes, i neeeeeeded to tell this i just hate this kinda fashion girls who thinks theyre sooo in lol but in the end they just look stupid. yeah sad true story.

you make me wanna die.

29 Aug

YOU KNOW SHE’S GOT IT!
null
null
null
null
null

back to black… or something like that.

27 Aug

so at first; my english is really really bad, but for my future i need to improve my english. so the best thing to do that, is writing a blog. and at the moment i just watch every tv-show or movie in english. omg i hate this german synchro so much, especially vampire diaries. i watched it in the us this summer, then i came back to switzerland and i saw this in german !! it was sooooo bad i turned the tv off. so since then i don’t watching anything in german… it’s just not the same. and it really helps me to understand much better english, but the biggest problem i definitly have with the writing and speaking. i have no idea of word order… so yeah i hope it helps me! cheers.

so now, my day beginns sooo funny. i just laught one hours (@morning, 7.30 a.m) at work with my co-worker sabrina. we were so crazy… yeah it’s fun to work here buuut i quit my job. so i work till 30.11.10 and then i’m free of boooring office-work. it just really sucks. i mean i need something different, something to be creative. i’m just going under if i work here too long. so i quit it. it was the best decision i could decide. i’m so happy ’bout it. so yeah we will see what comes. at first i will make a month of nothing. just drawing, being creative and of course we will go to usa. we went this summer for 4 and a half weeks to the united states… but it was too short lol. i just love this country so much, i miss it really. but yeah in december we will go for a week or something like that. we will see.

so yeah, you see i’m a really happy person. mostly. 🙂